Accomplished Under 40 All Years Winners

0

2006
Marc I. Andreason – Willow Canyon Properties
Angela Boothroyd – Old Mill Mortgage
René Bristow – tbd advertising
Gary Bunger Jr. – Mountain View Heating
Buffy Busik – Mountain View Heating
Scott M. Carlson – Hooker Creek Companies
Cameron Craig – Madras Land Development Company
Erin Deggendorfer – Fast Creek Productions, LLC
Evan B. Dickens, CPA – Jones & Roth P.C.
Rockland Dunn – Summit Mortgage Corporation
John Flannery – Green Energy Transportation & Tour LLC
Sarah Gannon – Opal Day Spa, Inc, Madras
Peter Gramlich – Gramlich Design & Planning
John Hajovsky – Community First Bank
Casee Hamilton – Dave Hamilton Chevrolet – Jeep
Hamilton Natalka – Meridian Realty
ShanRae Hawkins – Sunriver Resort
Cylvia Hayes – 3EStrategies
Cheryl Heinrichs – Cheryl Heinrichs Architecture
Wendie Hohman – D.A. Davidson & Co
Jake Hughes – Cascade Healthcare Community (St. Charles Medical Center)
Bryan Iverson – The Iverson Group
Angela Jordison – Merrill Lynch, Sassy’s Café, Sky Box, Central Oregon Limousine
Lane D. Lyons, JD, LL.M – Summit Accommodators, Inc.
Jade Mayer – Brooks Resources Corporation
Katie Merritt – BendFilm
Tate Metcalf – Sisters Athletic Club
Kristi Miller – BendBroadband
Pamela Cyrus Mitchell – Aspen Lakes Golf Course
Romy Mortensen – Brooks Resources Corp.
Dennis P. Murphy – Hayden Homes
Jenni Peskin – Human Dignity Coalition
Darren J. Powderly – Compass Commercial Real Estate Services
Kasandra Reams – Bend Memorial Clinic
Molly Renner –  UNICOM
David Rosell – Rosell Financial Group
Brian L. Shawver – SecurityPros, Incorporated
Betsy Skovborg – Pepsi – Cola Company of Bend
Tiffany Telfer – Ralston360
Brad Tisdel – Creative Educational Resources, LLC
Kent Vander Kamp – Oracle Funding Corporation
Brandon Wilcox – Professional Air Services

2007
Heidi Berkman – The Shops at the Old Mill District / Marketing Director / Bend
Tonya J. Bernardy – LibertyBank / Business Development Officer / Bend
Jamie Christman – Redmond Chamber of Commerce and CVB Events Director / Redmond­
Kenna Cronen President / A – Plus Business Mentoring Inc. / dba A – Plus Cleaning & Organizing Inc. / Bend
Lauren DeBell – Lowes Commercial Properties/ Broker / Bend
Benjamin Dittman – Bank of the Cascades – Vice President – Operations Process Manager / Bend
Stewart Fritchman – Bellatazza
Bethany Graham – Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt / Associate / Bend
Jason Hale – Mayor City of Madras, Owner Ahern’s Grocery and Deli
Jay Henry – CEO Mountain View Hospital / Madras
Matt Higgins – Owner of Quality Drilling & Blasting
Craig A. Horrell – Principal/Business Manager, Bussard Engineering, LLC / Bend
Cheryl Kent – HSI Mortgage / Senior Loan Officer / Bend
Joel J. Kent – Stahancyk, Kent, Johnson & Hook P.C. / managing partner Central Oregon / Bend
Jerry Kerr – Merrill Lynch/Financial Advisor/ Bend
Roger Lee – Executive Director / Economic Development for Central Oregon / Bend
Eric Magidson – Ordinal Associates
Steve McDonald – Deschutes County Title
Jason Mitchell – Bank of the Cascades / Vice President, Loan Officer and Assistant, Branch Manager of the Downtown Bend Branch
Jon Napier – Karnopp Petersen / Partner/ Bend
Chad Phillips – Phillips Architecture & Planning, Inc. President/Architect / Bend
Jon Ruggles – Access Knowledge, LLC / CEO – Chief Mobile Data Advisor / Bend
Jennifer Welander – Controller / Brooks Resources Corporation / Bend
Jill Wild – President Red Carpet Events, Inc. / Bend
Valerie Yost – Marketing Manager / Brooks Resources / Bend

2008
Andy J Barrow – Let’s Make A Space Inc
Heather Beeson – Nashelle Jewelry
Brian D. Bergler – Pahlisch Homes, Inc. & Elk Horn Land Development, Inc.
Lance K. Brant – Capstone Advisory Group, Inc/ Capstone CertifiedPublic Accountants
Hilary W. Craig Cpa, Pc – President/Owner
Grant Cyrus – Aspen Lakes Golf Course
Darci and Kevin Fahnestock – BEING GREEN Eco-Cleaning Agency
Lisa Flynn – Whippersnappers Studio
Leslie Mcintyre Griffith – Sage Veterinary Alternatives
Diane Harrild – Umpqua Bank, Bend
Heather Hepburn – Karnopp Petersen LLP
Andy High – Central Oregon Builders Association
Shannon Hinderberger – Bend Memorial Clinic
Josh Jensen – Fincham Financial Group
Kristin Larson – Stahancyk, Kent, Johnson & Hook, P.C.
A.J. Losoya – Columbia River Bank
Erin K. Macdonald – Karnopp Petersen LLP
Sky Pinnick – Rage Productions
John W. Snippen – Morris Real Estate
John S. Swanson – Wells Fargo Wealth Management Group
Paul J. Taylor – Bryant, Lovlien & Jarvis, P.C.
Julie Vandersluis – Community First Bank
Josh Van Eikeren – Blue Reference, Inc.
Noah Von Borstel – Century 21 Gold Country Realty/Broker
Kelly Walker – Sublime Design Group

2009
Victoria Adelus – Anchor/Reporter News Channel 21 – NBC Affiliate
Nathan Becker – High Desert Mulching, Bend
Lynnette Braillard – Visit Bend Marketing Director
Jason Carr – Prineville Economic Development Manager
Adam Clark – Chief Meteorologist KOHD, Bend
Charlee Corwin – Marketing Director Identity Zone, Madras
Ryan M Di Spaltro – HR Consultant Bend Mailing Services, LLC
Colleen Dougherty – Owner BICA Gallery, Bend
Justin Durham – Director of Sale and Marketing Sisters Coffee Company
Jennifer J. Eales, P.C. – Attorney At Law, Bend
Scott Edelman – Senior Planner City of Prineville
Ellen Grover – Attorney Karnopp Petersen LLP, Bend
Alex Hodge – Owner Alex Hodge Construction, Bend
Sarah Laufer – Co-Founder and CEO Play Outdoors, Inc., Bend
Kristin Luck – President Decipher
Wendy McGrane – Assistant Vice President and Commercial Banking Officer LibertyBank, Bend/West
Randy Miller – Attorney Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt, Bend
Justin Perkey – President Bend Fire Protection, Inc.
Gordon Phillips – Shareholder/Attorney Stahancyk, Kent, Johnson & Hook P.C., Bend
Todd Shields B.S., M.B.A., RT(R)(CT) – Manager Radiology Services Bend/ Redmond Cascade Healthcare Community
Zak Sundsten – AVP/Commercial Banker High Desert Bank, Bend
Kim Thompson – Co-Owner Specialized Meetings & Events, Bend
Patrick Varga, MBA, FACHE – Chief Executive Officer St. Charles Redmond Medical Center
Heather Vihstadt – Council Director Girls on the Run of Deschutes County, Bend
Jon L. Walker Heather M. Walker – Owners Walker Structural Engineering, LLC
B. Holly Wilson – Marketing and Public Relations Manager Sunset Mortgage Co., Bend

2010
Anne Arathoon – Attorney Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
Dr. Graham Balcer – La Pine Eyecare Clinic
Kurt Barker – Attorney Karnopp Petersen LLP
Kip Barrett – Manager Commercial Sales Sunlight Solar Energy
Erin Borla – Executive Director Sisters Area Chamber of Commerce
Marie Bowers – Northwest Farm Credit Services
Christina Brown – Creative Director The Savy Agency
Kristine E. Buchanan – Eye Surgery Institute
Ryan Chackel Publisher – General Manager Combined Communications & Publishing
Andrea Fetzer – Business Development Team Lead Western Title & Escrow
Dove Gibson – Ruff Wear
Amanda Gow – Co-Owner Specialized Meetings & Events
Brad Hakala – BBT Architects
James Jaggard – General Manager Wanderlust Tours
Chris Kraybill – CTO G5 Search Marketing
Lisa Lambert – BBT Architects
Todd Moen – Video Editor and Producer Catch Magazine
Amy Moll – Healing Response Acupuncture & Integrative Medicine Inc.
Corey Orton – Bank Manager and Assistant Vice President Wells Fargo
Timothy J. Park – Timothy J. Park Photography/Blue Dot Studio
Barbara Patana – Assistant Vice President Wells Fargo Bank
John Paul – John Paul Designs ~ Fine Custom Jewelry
Kevin Shaver – BBT Architects
Gabe Sheerer – Project Manager Tomco Electric, Inc.
John Williamson – Central Oregon Operations Manager Skanska USA Building

2011
Cory Allen – Vice President, Commercial Banking Officer, Columbia State Bank, Bend
Seth Anderson – Senior Associate, Steele Associates Architects LLC, Bend (now with Ambient Architecture LLC)
Natasha Bacca – Artist, Bend
Bree Beal – Escrow Officer, Western Title, Bend
Kyle Bolger – Director of Photovoltaic Operations, E2 Solar, Bend
Sara K. Hall – Owner/Director, The Vibe, Bend
Matthew Hand – Owner, Pinnacle Media, Bend
Erin Hasler – Owner, Ija Design, Bend
Andy High – Staff Vice President of Governmental Affairs, Central Oregon Builders Association, Bend
Jamie Houghton – Program Director, The Nature Of Words, Bend
Matt G. Juarez – Vice President of Operations, Navis, Bend
Aj Losoya – VP Commercial Branch Manager, Home Federal Bank, Bend
Jason Mckibbin – COO of Medisiss, Redmond
Stephanie Miller – COO Express Employment Professionals, Bend
Keaton Myrick – KM Independent Watch Co., Sisters
Misti D. Nelmes – Architect, Steele Associates Architects LLC, Bend
Brian Newton – Certified Public Account, Jones & Roth, Bend
Josh Newton – Attorney, Karnopp Petersen LLP, Bend
Dr. Casey O’Neill – O’Neill Orthodontics. Sunriver & Bend
Kristine Parker – Operations Manager, William Smith Properties, Inc., Bend
Laurie M Perez – Founder/Owner Red Wiggler Composting, Bend
Steve Ramsey – Co-Founder/Chief Strategists, Relylocal, Bend
Anna Robbins – Financial Advisor, Edward Jones, Bend
Kelly Schukart – Manager Of Individual Giving, High Desert Museum, Bend
Jorden Swart – Founder/Owner, Brilliant Environmental Building Products, Bend
Clinton L. Todd – Attorney, Karnopp Petersen, Bend
Wade Underwood – President, Three Creeks Brewing Co., Sisters
Will Van Vactor – Attorney, Associate at Miller Nash Llp, Bend
Dayna Ward Ralston – Manager, Kim D. Ward LLC, Bend
Angelique White – Redmond Branch Manager, Western Title, Redmond
Kevin White – Vice President, Western Title & Escrow Company, Bend
Riley and Elena Willitts – Riley Willitts: Creative Director/Owner Alt Blu; Elena Willitts: Marketing Director/President Alt Blu, Sisters
Kyle D. Wuepper – Attorney, Bryant, Lovlien & Jarvis, P.C., Bend

2012
No awards were given in 2012

2013
Jennifer L. Coughlin – Attorney / Brothers, Hawn & Coughlin Llp
John Dempsey – Consumer Communications Specialist/American Licorice Company
Brent Fenty – Executive Director/The Oregon Natural Desert Association
Kyle Fleischmann – Principal / Owner Vantage Clinical Solutions
Grant Hanson – U.S. Bank Small Business Sales Manager
Gretchen Hawkins – Professional Banking Team Leader, Bank Of The Cascades
Gavin Hepp – Co-Owner Webfoot Painting
Kahseuss Jackson – Economic Development Coordinator, The Confederated Tribes Of Warm Springs
Tim Johnson – Executive Director Abilitree
Cole Mack – Director Harmony House
Kim Mcnamer – Executive Director, Deschutes Children’s Foundation
Gary O’Connell – Senior Vice Resident & Commercial Team Leader, Columbia State Bank
Rachel Pearce – Healing Response Acupuncture & Integrative Medicine Integrative Health Clinic
Tannus Quatre – Founding Principal/CEO, Vantage Clinical Solutions
Walt Ramage – Real Estate Broker, Fratzke Commercial Real Estate Advisors Inc.
Kimberly Sellmann – Assistant Director, Full Access
Rachel Stemach – Principal Architect, Ambient Architecture
Travis Ulrich – Co-Owner Webfoot Painting

2014
Dylan Finnegan Aune – Great Northern Window and Door
Lynn Baker – Interior Designer, Ascent Architecture & Interiors
Dr. Eric Cadwell – Owner, PureCare Dental of Bend
Jordan Elliott – Mt. Bachelor
Jennifer High – Athletic Club of Bend, Director of Youth and Family Programs
Sam Lambert – Mid Oregon Personnel & Ochoco Arms
Jay Lyons, CCIM, Broker – Compass Commercial Real Estate Services
Lynne McConnell – Associate Director, HomeSource & Assets, NeighborImpact
Ryan McHugh – Rivera Wealth Management Group, UBS Financial Services
Drew Moore – Deputy District Attorney, Deschutes County District Attorney’s Office
Renee Patrick – Cascade Publications Inc.
Krista Polvi – Partner, Regional Property Manager, Broker, Compass Commercial Real Estate Services
Ryan Reese – Professor OSU Cascades
Michelle Roats – DVA Advertising
J. Corey Schmid – Investment Partner, Seven Peaks Ventures, Director, Management & Operating Engagements, Cascadian Group, LLC
Kristopher Scholl – Technical Director, Deschutes Brewery
Shana Sellers – Stahancyk, Kent & Hook P.C.
Stephanie Senner – Director of B2B Marketing, BendBroadband Business Services
Isabelle LaForet Senger – Executive Director, High Desert Chamber Music
Dr. Matthew Tobolski, PhD, SE – President & CEO, Tobolski Watkins Engineering, Inc. & President – BasX Solutions
Joel Thomas – Commercial Real Estate Broker, Compass Commercial.
Katrina Van Dis – Central Oregon Intergovernmental Council
Stevan Vinci – Principal, Morrison Hershfield
Jake Woodruff – Northwest Quality Roofing LLC

2015
Audrey Belden – AVP, Credit Analyst, Columbia Bank
Molly Black-Hissong – High Desert Museum, Associate Director of Development
Dave Derose – Commercial & Business Banking Manager, Central & Eastern Oregon Region, U.S. Bank
Chris Dupont – VP, Commercial Banking Officer, Columbia Bank
Jacob A. Fain – Investment Advisor, Morgan Stanley
Kevin Guine VP &Commercial Relationship Manager, U.S. Bank
Lindsey Hopper – Vice President Of Medicaid Programs, PacificSource
Erik J. Huffman, Pe, Pls, Cwre, Leed Ap – Founder, Becon Civil Engineering & Land Surveying
Seth Lewis Johnson – Executive Director, Opportunity Foundation
Deana Jones – Founder, Juniper Insurance/Focus 1 Insurance Group
Ryan & Crista Jordan – Owners, Elevate Athletics
J. Kenneth Katzaroff (Ken) – Attorney, Hurley Re P.C.
Maggie Kirby – Development Manager, Craft3
Jenn Limoges – Commercial Real Estate Broker, NAI Cascade
Scott Lauray – Accountant, ProCFO
Megan Martin – Principal, Seven Peaks School
Collin Robinson – Owner, Cjgraphix
Elisabeth (Lis) Thomas – Lis Thomas Content, Brand+Strategy+Social
Erick Trachsel – Director of Sales, The Riverhouse Hotel & Convention Center
Cheryl Valdez – Social Media Specialist, Nosler

2016
Derek Beauvais – Executive Director, Boys & Girls Club of Bend
Derek Bickel – Mortgage Loan Officer, EverBank
Christina Cid – Director of Programs, High Desert Museum
Graham Dent – Compass Commercial Real Estate Services
Laurie Griego – Director/Business Owner, Cobblestone Children’s Center
Meghan Hall – CPA, Brooks Resources
Mathew Hamlin – Senior Manager, Jones & Roth CPAs & Business Advisors
Russell Huntamer CCIM – Partner, Principal Broker, Compass Commercial Real Estate Services
Christin Hunter – Real Estate Broker, Windermere
Dan Kemp – Broker, Compass Commercial Real Estate Services
Ryan Lane – Director of Sales, Eagle Crest Resort
Tony Levison – Broker, Windermere Central Oregon R.E.
Danielle Lordi – Attorney, Bryant Lovlien & Jarvis
Kim Mikkelson – Community Banking Business Relationship Manager, U.S. Bank
Kerani Mitchell – Program Manager, Sisters Folk Festival
Spencer Morgan – VP & Commercial Banking Officer – Central Oregon, Columbia Bank
Laura Moss – Office Manager, Ascent Architecture & Interiors
Luke Pickerill – Owner, MonteVista Homes
Rachael Rees van den Berg – Bend Chamber Communications, Owner, Elevate Sport Horses
Louise Shirley – Donald M. Kerr Curator of Natural History, High Desert Museum
Jennifer Stephens – Community Relations Director, Buehler for a United Oregon (Knute Buehler campaign)
Jodee Tittle – Director of Ancillary and Support Services
Aly Waibel – Executive Director, Opportunity Knocks
Mandy Weidman – Vice President of Sales, Central Oregon Builders Association

2017
Jasmine Barnett – Arts and Culture Alliance of Central Oregon
Ryan Brown – Vice President and Commercial Relationship Manager, U.S. Bank
Peter Christoff – Merrill O’Sullivan, LLP
Jessica Crouch – Heritage Brand, LLC
Elizabeth Culley – Culley Insurance
Travis Davis – PayneWest Insurance
Sam DeLay – Hasson Real Estate Team DeLay
Katherine Decker – BBT Architects
Matt Dynice – Umpqua Bank
Allison Glasier – COUNTRY Financial
Tim Green – Faceout Studio
Laura Ferguson – The High Desert Museum
Laura Handy – Heart of Oregon Corps
Tia Hanson, Assoc. AIA – Ascent Architecture & Interiors
Megan Horner JD M BA – Horner & Park LLP
Jackson Hruska – Deschutes Brewery
Maggie Hubbell – Agency Revolution
Alison Mata – Harcourts The Garner Group
Leela Morimoto – LeeMo Designs
Jennifer Moss Lewis – Pacific Source Health Plans
Kristin Stratton, MD – Bend Memorial Clinic

2018
Alaina Mayfield – Disaster Program Manager, American Red Cross
Andy High – Owner/President, Thompson Pump and Irrigation
Ashley Mears – Business Banking Relationship Manager Assistant Vice President, U.S. Bank
Briana Manfrass – Associate Principal, Pinnacle Architecture
Bud Torcom – CEO, Mazama Media
Gwen M. Moore – Phillips & Moore, LLP
Jeremy Lewallen – Riverview Tax & Accounting PC
Jordan Ries – Co-Owner, Assist-2-Sell Real Estate
Kara Roatch – Events Director, Redmond Chamber of Commerce
Lara Cunningham – Owner, Cherry Properties Management, LLC
Laura Breit MS PE – ColeBreit Engineering
Luke Ross – Property Manager, Broker, Compass Commercial Asset & Property Management
Matthew J. Wessels – General Manager, Cascade Indoor Sports
Michael Hopp – Coldwell Banker Morris Real Estate
Nick Beasley – Co-Owner, Cascade Street Distillery
Ruth Shilling – Marketing Specialist, Compass Commercial Real Estate Services
Sanda Costello – Owner, Bowtie Catering Co. and Citizen Bar & Kitchen
Sarah Stevens – Director of Human Resources, Knife River
Sean McDonnell – CEO and Founder, Coffee4Kids Coffee Roasters
Shannon Bennett – Part Owner and General Manager, Ideal You Weight Loss Center
Stephanie C. Kucera, JD, PhD Attorney, Hart Wagner, LLP
Trisha Plass – Interior Designer, Ascent Architecture and Interiors

Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply